Web Toolbar by Wibiya

ETC

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION

 

MAJOR RECRUITERS

                           IBM Logo                                                   Global Edge logo    

                   Mindtree logo                                  Bharat Forge logo

                  TCS Logo                               LT Infotech Logo

                 Patni Logo                                                 KPIT Cummins logo

                     Elcome logo                                   Syntel logo

 

 

COMPANY NAMES

 

Aftek
Indian Army
Wipro BPO
Indian Navy
Tega Industries ltd
Aloha Technologies
TCS, PUNE
Thyssenkrupp
Zensar Technologies ltd
OceanShip Management
Rajrachana ship
Menon and Menon
Patni Computers 
HCL
KPIT Cummins
CMC Ltd
Cummins
Ghodawat Energy
Tech Mahindra
J K Cement
Siemens Ltd,
TAL
TASL
Elcom Marines
MindTree
VIT Infotech
Force Motors
Aplab ltd
Spyrology, Thane
ISMT ltd,
Apoorva Software
Dhanaprakash Industries
Varun Shipping ltd
Kirloskar Ebara Pumps ltd
Emerson Climatic 
Varroc Engg. Pvt.Ltd
SIAE Microlectronica pvt ltd
TCS, PUNE

 

Company wise Selected Students List 2016-17 Batch

Sr. No Name of Student Company Package
1 Archana Maruti Kamble Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3 lac
2 Heena Ayub Sandi Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.34 lac
3 Sanmati Sadashiv Magdum Tata Consultancy Services,Pune 3.34 lac
4 Prajakta Rajgonda Patil Capgemini 3 lac
5 Omkar Surendra Kumbhar Capgemini 3 lac
6 Mayuresh Sunil Patil Capgemini 3 lac
7 Satish Madhukar Misal Capgemini 3 lac
8 Akanksha Ajay Bagwe Capgemini 3 lac
9 Vrushabh Udaykumar Murgunde Capgemini 3 lac
10 Ajinkya Bajirao Mali Capgemini 3 lac
11 Pranali Rajendra Mali Anora Labs 3.6 lac
12 Bhagyashree Uday Koli Paramatrix Technology 2.4 lac
13 Patil Swati Tanaji Amazon 1.79 lac
14 Pankaj Raghunath Patil Qspiders  
15 Punam Baburao Patil Qspiders  
16 Shailesh Bhikaji Todkar Qspiders  
17 Kishori Suresh Patil Qspiders  
18 Aishwarya Mahesh Kulkarni Qspiders  
19 Priyanka Tanaji Shinde Qspiders  
20 Monika Sudarshan Patil Qspiders  
21 Om Raju Nale Qspiders  
       

 

Company wise Selected Students List 2015-16 Batch

Sr.No. Name of Students Name of Company Package
1 Ms. Varute Amruta K. TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
2 Mr. Patil Chaitnya S.   TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
3 Ms. Janmane Sneha S. TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
4 Ms. Nanavati Kshitija S. TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
5 Ms. Repe Seema M. TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
6 Ms. Ramawat Pooja J. TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
7 Ms. Rane Shradha P. TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
8 Ms. Khot Pooja TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
9 Ms. Rabade Snehal L& T Infotech, Mumbai 3.00 lac
10 Ms. Jain Menka L& T Infotech, Mumbai 3.00 lac
11 Ms. Chougule Meghana L& T Infotech, Mumbai 3.00 lac
12 Ms. Patil Poonam L& T Infotech, Mumbai 3.00 lac
13 Ms. Kadale Yogita L& T Infotech, Mumbai 3.00 lac
14 Ms. Shintre Sneha L& T Infotech, Mumbai 3.00 lac
15 Mr. Kirulkar Ranjit Bharat Forge Ltd., 2.51 lac
16 Mr. Yash jain Globaledge,Bengaluru 2.4  lac
17 Ms. Mali Gauri Capgemini Pvt. Ltd. 3.5 lac
18 Ms. Tikare Pranita Capgemini Pvt. Ltd. 3.5 lac
19 Ms. Aishwarya Patil TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
20 Mr. Yash Jain TCS, PUNE 3.33 lac
21 Mr. Shivling Nimbal Perrinial systems pvt. LTD 2.4 lac
22 Mr. Chandrashekhar Kalnad Perrinial systems pvt. LTD 2.4 lac
23 Ms. Menaka Dinesh Jain TIBCO 3.5 lac
24 Ms. Bhagyashree Bhagwan Chavan TIBCO 3.5 lac

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2016 - All Rights Reserved - DKTES. Website by Rivet Solutions.

Mandatory Disclosures