Web Toolbar by Wibiya

Desktop-001

DEPARTMENT OF TEXTILE ENGINEERING

RESULT

Result Analysis

 

A) Final year results

  TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY  
 

 

 TT

 
  MAN MADE TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY  
 

MMTT

 

 
  TEXTILE CHEMISTRY  
 

TC

 

 
  TEXTILE PLANT ENGG  
 

TPE

 

 
  FASHION TECHNOLOGY  
 

FT

 

 
             
 

B) University Rank

 
Following is the list of Final Year B. Text. students who have secured university ranks.  
 
  TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY  
 

Year

Ranker Name

University Rank

2015-2016  Prajapat Pawan Kumar Ganpatlal First
Dalal Parth Alpeshkumar Second
Malu Ujawal Murlidhar Third
 Chougule Aaditi Anil  Fourth
Shendge Akshay Ashok Fifth
2014-2015 Jain Harsh Kapoorchand First
Chavan Sunil Parshuram Second 
Somkumar Viraj Uttamrao Third 
JangateArihand Adinath Fourth
Bhalmey Vaishnavi Mangesh Fifth

2013-2014

Dhandhania  Vedant  Anoopkumar

First

Jakhotiya Akshay  Ajay Second
Kamble  Zuarrao Bapuso Third
Kolase  Avinash Vasant Fourth


Tambe Sachin Ravsaheb

Fifth

2012-2013

Mr. Kolekar Tushar Balaso

First

Mr. Bhala Raghav Suresh

Second

Ms. Bawase Kalyani Kishorerao

Third

Mr. Hulle Ashish Appaso

Fourth

Mr. Purohit Pawankumar Govindlal

Fifth

2011-2012

Ms. Prabha A

First

Mr. Naikwade Arif Kashimso

Second

Mr. Waychal Abhijeet

Third  

Mr. Shukla Akshay Suresh

Fourth

Mr. Nimbargi Mahantesh Baburao

Fifth

2010-2011

Mr. Khude Prakash Arun

First

Mr. Rajeev Ranjan

Second

Mr. Hiremath Shivkumar Sadashiv

Third

Mr. Mullani Umar Alli

Fourth

Mr. Darak Sourabh Shrivallabh

Fourth 

Mr. Bhandare Amit Rajendra

Fifth

Mr. Neje Ghanshyam Suryakant

Fifth

 
  MAN MADE TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY  
 

Year

Ranker Name

University Rank
2015-2016 Jain Darshil Lalit  First
 Gupta Shivam Manojkumar  Second
2014-2015  Bhargude Pooja Ankush  First
 Chhabra Ashish Second
 Alashe Gautam Sunil Third
 Sawant Shruti Arun Fourth
Dandekar Priyanka Maruti Fifth

2013-2014

Shah  Brijesh Dhien

First

Teke Abhijeet Mahadeo Second 
Yuganesh  Sethi Third
Jamadar Saddamhusen Dastgir Fourth
Kochar  Vivek  Girish Fifth
Patil Rohit Appaso Fifth

2012-2013

Mr. Gunjate Vikas Annasaheb

First

Mr. Thite Amol Gorakh

Second 

Mr. Midhuna Harindran

Third

Mr. Jadhav Avadhut Vasant

Fourth

Mr. Bawane Harshad Suresh

Fifth

2011-2012

Mr. Chavan Vikrant Vitthal

First

Mr. Bhoskar  Pramod Subhash

Second 

Mr. Zambare  Nilesh Balkrishna

Third

Mr. Deshpande Onkar Suhas

Fourth

Mr. Bagate Swapnil Suryakant

Fifth

2010-2011

Mr. Patil Sourabh Suresh

First

Mr. Magdum Abhay Appasaheb

Second

Mr. Chopade Rohit Popat

Third

Mr. Biranale Sujitkumar Subhash

Fourth

Mr. Malkar Mithun

Fifth

 
  TEXTILE PLANT ENGG  
 

Year

Ranker Name

University Rank

2015-2016  Patil Akshay Dattatray  First
 Chavadallavar Pratik Hanumant Second
 Kothawale Sourabh Shrishallappa  Third
2014-2015  Dkhar Princes  First
 Khandekar Sachin Bandu  Second
Rathod Rajat Rakesh  Third 
Bagree Shivanshu Anilkumar Fourth
 Kanire Abhijit Kumar  Fifth
2013-2014 Heda Koushik Narendra First
Londhe Pratik Second
Nadaf Asif  Harun Third
Bangad Nikhil  Rajendra Fourth


Sanadi Yusuf Salim

Fifth

2012-2013

Ms. Sakhare Sweety Anand

First

Mr. Mohammed Asif Shanoddin Shaikh

Second

Mr. Kadam Kumar Appa

Third

Mr. Salunkhe Mahesh Ramesh

Fourth

Mr. Suryavanshi Vijay Dagadu

Fifth

2011-2012

Mr. Malod Deepak Babulal

First

Mr. Pise Saurabh  Arun

Second

Mr. Patil Vaibhav Dattatray

Third

Mr. Sokashe Rohit Shashikant

Fourth

Mr. Bodake  Baban Vitthal

Fifth

2010-2011

Mr. Kanchan Kumar

First

Miss. Jagdale Vaishali Vijay

Second

Mr. Abhishek Kumar

Third

Mr. Chougule Kuldip Gajanan

Fourth

Mr. Mhetre Rushikesh Rajendra

Fifth

 
  TEXTILE CHEMISTRY  
 

Year

Ranker Name

University Rank

2015-2016  Panda Sanjay Kumar Bhikari Charan First
 Kadam Satish Arun Second
 Khan Fahad Irshad Third
 Gole Akshay Maruti Fourth
Pawar Nilesh Gajendra Fifth
2014-2015  Vhanbatte Abhishek Rajesh First
 Patil Radhika Shivaji Second
 Parekh Omkar Shivakant  Third
 Sonar Onkar Chandrakant Fourth
 Kamble Pankaj Prakash Fifth

2013-2014

Manivannan   S. First

Nishant Chhabra

Second

Degil Sidharudh Basavanappa

Third


Makandar Zakiya Nasir

Fourth

Varute  Swapnil Pandit

Fifth

2012-2013

Mr. Yadav Anilkumar Lalchand

First

Mr. Kadam Sandeep Balasaheb

Second 

Mr. Desai Mehajabin Gulabhusen

Third

Mr. Mahadik Aniket Pratap

Fourth

Mr. Patil Arun Mahavir

Fifth

2011-2012

Ms. Shaha Divya Vipul 

First

Mr. Deepak  Kumar

Second

Mr. Karekar Pritam Shripat

Third

Ms. Shitole  Pallavi Adinath

Fourth

Ms. Kamble Neeta Bhagwan

Fifth

2010-2011

Mr. Bhushan Surya

First

Mr. Kumar Manish

Second

Mr. Khade Sanjay Parasharam

Third

Mr. Miraje Sandip Krishna

Fourth

Mr. Patil Viren Bharat

Fifth

 
  FASHION TECHNOLOGY  
 

Year

Ranker Name

University Rank

2015-2016  Galage Sneha Abhinandan First
 Bandamwar Smita Gangadhar Second
 Shetake Dhanashri Shashikant Third
 Admuthe Mayuri Mahavir Fourth
 Kolekar Priyanka Babaso Fifth
2014-2015  Sambhare Sayali Sudhakar  First
 Kamble Swati Haridas Second 
 Chavan Vrushali Vinayak Third 
 Matwade Madhuri Ramling Fourth
 Bedage Sneha Sharad Fifth

2013-2014

Patil Siddhayani Chandrakant First
Ranbhare Ashwini Pralhad Second
Jambhulkar  Akanksha  Surjmani Third
Kapase  Shweta  Vijay Fourth

Tundalwar Vaidehee Anil

Fifth

2012-2013

Ms. Chavan Kalyani Gopal

First

Mr. Kotgire Pranav Pramod

Second

Ms. Herwadkar Vasudha Dilip

Third

Ms. Jadhav Priyanka Pralhad

Fourth

Ms. Phadke Dhanshri Shrikant

Fifth

2011-2012

 

 

 

 

Ms. Bakshi Aditi  Sunil 

First

Ms. Mulchandani Varsha Shankarlal 

Second

Ms. Shivade Tejasi Vidyadhar

.Third

Ms. Gavade Yogita Bharat

Fourth

Mr. Ranak Harshad Dedhia

Fifth

2010-2011 Ms. Singh Swarnlata Budhey

First

Ms. Jaju Archana Bhagwandas

Second

Mr. Yadav Prithviraj Maruti

Third

Mr. Sarafdar Sandesh Gajanan

Fourth

Ms. Prabha

Fifth

 
   

 

b) GATE SCORE

 
Year Name of Students Class Rank
2017 Rathi AkshaySarveshwar Final Year B.Text(TT) 43
Tiwari Umesh Kamalkishor Final Year B.Text(TT) 128

Shinkar Rajkumar Ratanlal

Final Year B.Text(TT) 131

Salunkhe Sangramsingh Shankarrao

Final Year B.Text(TT) 196

Momin Saad Qutubuddin

M.Tech.(TT) 146

Janvekar Pawan Jitendra

M.Tech(TT) 468
2016 Sanjay Kumar Panda Final Year B.Text(TC) 114
Panda Akshay Shendage  Final Year B.Text (TT) 211
 Satish Kadam Final Year B.Text (TC) 120
 Amit Bhaigade   Final Year B.Text (MMTT) 151
 Anmol Gupta  Final Year B.Text (MMTT) 188
 Shivam Gupta  Final Year B.Text (MMTT) 188
Premanand Khiratkar  Final Year B.Text (MMTT) 188
 Sushant Saboji  Final Year B.Text (TT) 504
 Kiran Khot  Final Year B.Text (MMTT)-Alumni 158
2015 Chhabra Ashish  Final Year BText (MMTT) 11
Jadhav Avadhut Vasant M.Text (T.T) 58
K.V. Lokesh M.Text (Tech.Text.) 93
Chougule Vardhaman Bhupal -- 101
Somkuwar Viraj Uttamrao Final Year BText (TT) 242
Jambhulkar Sopnil Dharamdas  Final Year Btext (TC) 410

Princes Mary Dkhar

Final Year Btext (TPE)

446

2014


Zunjarrao Bapuso Kamble

Final Year BText (TT)


64


Dhandhania Vedant Anoopkumar

Final Year BText (TT) 72
Kolase Avinash Vasant Final Year BText (TT) 108
Navik Rahul Gangaprasad  Final Year Btext (TC) 150
Chavai Sambhaji Shivaji Final Year BText (TT) 162

Choudhari Rahul Shashikant

Final Year BText (TT) 207
Amol Bhagwan Shendage  Final Year Btext (TC) 207
Patil Shrenik Santosh  Final Year Btext (TC) 213
Shah Brijesh Dhiren  Final Year BText (MMTT) 213


Tambe Sachin Ravsaheb

Final Year BText (TT) 284
Ripan Das Final Year BText (TT) 294


Bhujade Vinod Bhimarao

Final Year BText (TT) 357
 2013 Thite Amol Garakh  Final Year BText (MMTT)  23
Thakur Kaustubh Sudhakar  Final Year Btext (TC)  23
Patil Chetan Balaso Final Year BText (TT) 26
Raghav Bhala Final Year BText (TT) 51
Bawane Harshad Suresh Final Year BText (MMTT) 54
Miss Akarte Shraddha Kapoor Final Year BText (TT) 64
Jadhav Avdhoot Vasant Final Year BText (MMTT) 72
Shindale Ravindra Pamppana Final Year B Text (TC) 88
Parit Suraj Krishnat FInal Year Btext (TT) 125
Yadav Anilkumar Lalchand Final Year BText (TC) 129
Shaiwale Nikhil Satish Final Year BTEXT (TC) 138
Mehta Pankaj Jatansingh Final Year BText (TT) 138
Jeetendar Prasad Final Year BText (TT) 147
Gurave Pramod Manikant Final Year BText (TC) 158
Bhokare Pravin Dilip Final Year BText (MMTT) 171
Patil Anuj Rajendra Final Year BText (MMTT) 180
Shaikh Mohammed Asif Shanoddin Final Year Btext (TPE) 180
Salunkhe Govind Namdev Final Year BText (TC) 237
Jangle Amol Ramdas Final Year BText (MMTT) 245
2012 Chavan Vikrant Vitthal Final Year B.Text.(MMTT) 30
Somling Basagonda Viveki Final Year B.Text. (TC) 67
Pohane Atul Wasudevrao Final Year B.Text.(TT) 94
Shukla Akshay Suresh Final Year B.Text.(TT) 112
Waychal Abhijit Gajanan Final Year B.Text.(TT) 119
Sankpal Vinay Ramchandra Final Year B.Text.(TT) 137
Sakhare Karishma Maroti Final Year B.Text. (TC) 384
Wavare Ajit Sampat Final Year B.Text.(TT) 384
Salve Aditya Arun Final Year B.Text.(TT) 314
Maloo Deepak Babulal Final Year B.Text.(TPE) 75
2011 Kanchan Kumar Final Year B. Text. (TPE) 46
Pawan Kumar Prasad Final Year B. Text. (TC) 71
Manish Kumar Final Year B. Text. (TC) 81
Patil Sourabh Suresh Final Year B. Text. (MMTT) 128
Tushar Suresh Wali Final Year B. Text. (MMTT) 149
Hiremath Shivkumar Sadashiv Final Year B. Text. (MMTT) 149
Sawant Pratik Dattaram Third Year B. Text. (TT) 172
Hadkar Sitaram Shridhar Third Year B. Text. (MMTT) 180
Varma Sandeepkumar Dayaram Final Year B. Text. (TC) 189
2010 Mr. Ashok N. Rajpurohit Final Y. B. Text (MMTT) 17
Mr. Ankush Kamble Final Year B. Text.(TT) 22
Mr. Vishal Shelar Final Year B. Text.(MMTT) 92
Mr. Dhanaji Khade Final Year B. Text.(MMTT) 100
Mr. Vijay Goud Final Year B. Text.(TT) 124
Mr. Kanchan Kumar Third Year B. Text. (TPE) 110
Mr. Rahul Gupta Final Year B. Text.(MMTT) 255
Mr. Sagar Pol Final Year B. Text. (TT) 202
Mr. Karan Shah Final Year B. Text. (TC) (Alumni) 54

Copyright © 2016 - All Rights Reserved - DKTES. Website by Rivet Solutions.

Mandatory Disclosures