Web Toolbar by Wibiya

CSE dept

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

Placement of Computer Science and Engineering students in reputed componies

Placement
1. Academic Year 2016-2017
Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Package in Lakhs
1 PATIL VIRAJ BHARAT TCS, PUNE 3.5
2 SONTAKKE RITESH HARIDAS TCS, PUNE 3.5
3 MUNDADA PAWAN ANAND TCS, PUNE 3.5
4 DARAK PRATIKSHA RADHAVALLABH TCS, PUNE 3.5
5 CHOUGULE SHUBHAM ANIL JADE GLOBAL 2.5
6 HOGADE PANKAJ SADASHIV JADE GLOBAL 2.5
7 SHELAR SHWETA SANJAY JADE GLOBAL 2.5
8 JABADE ROHAN RAGHUNATH JADE GLOBAL 2.5
9 JAMADAR SAMIR SIKANDAR JOHNSON CONTROL 3.6
10 SHARMA ALKA RAMESH VOLANTEE 3.5
11 JAIN AISHWARYA CHANDRASHEKHAR VOLANTEE 3.5
12 INGAWALE ASHISH RANJEET VOLANTEE 3.5
13 KAKANI AKANSHA OMPRAKASH VOLANTEE 3.5
14 VIJAYKUMAR RAMNATH MAHTO CAPGEMINI 3.2
15 UPADHYAY VAIBHAV CAPGEMINI 3.2
16 LOKHANDE UMA DILIP CAPGEMINI 3.2
17 SHIROLE SHUBHAM BAJIRAO CAPGEMINI 3.2
18 PATIL SHREYA UDAY CAPGEMINI 3.2
19 PATIL SHREYA SHARAD CAPGEMINI 3.2
20 MURDANDE RUTUJA UDAY CAPGEMINI 3.2
21 PATIL PRAGATI BAPUSAHEB CAPGEMINI 3.2
22 SUBHEDAR MUKTA SANJAY CAPGEMINI 3.2
23 DONE MARGARET SURESH CAPGEMINI 3.2
24 KHAPARKHANDE MADHU GAJANAN CAPGEMINI 3.2
25 SANAP MACHINDRA ATMARAM CAPGEMINI 3.2
26 DEVADIGA KIRTI ANIL CAPGEMINI 3.2
27 CHIVATE ANUJA MAHESH CAPGEMINI 3.2
28 KANEKAR ANKITA KRISHNA CAPGEMINI 3.2
29 SOUNDATTIKAR AMOLI RAHUL CAPGEMINI 3.2
30 KOLAP SHRIDHAR BABASO GLOBAL EDGE 2.4
31 CHAVAN SHAMLEE ABHAYKUMAR GLOBAL EDGE 2.4
32 DESAI DIGVIJAY JAYARAM QSPIDERS 2.6
33 KALE SURYAKANT MACHINDRA QSPIDERS 2.6
34 KAMBALE SIDDHIKA RAJU QSPIDERS 2.6
35 KHATAVKAR POOJA QSPIDERS 2.6
36 MALI AKSHAY RAJENDRA QSPIDERS 2.6
37 LATANE POOJA D QSPIDERS 2.6
38 PATIL SONAL BAJIRAO QSPIDERS 2.6
39 WAGHMARE RUKMINI GORAKHA QSPIDERS 2.6
40 KOKALKI SIDDHARTH ANAND AMAZON 1.9
 
2. Academic Year 2015-2016
Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Package in Lakhs
1 MULLA SUMAIYA SUJUD  TCS, PUNE 3.33
2 KERIPALE VAIBHAVI ANNASAHEB  TCS, PUNE 3.33
3 VYAS SHRUTI ASHOK  TCS, PUNE 3.33
4 KADAM RITESH SAMPAT TCS, PUNE 3.33
5 MUSHRIF HABIBA AKHTAR  TCS, PUNE 3.33
6 SAWALANI PAWAN RAJESH  TCS, PUNE 3.33
7 MADAKI ANIS AYUB  TCS, PUNE 3.33
8 HERLEKAR SHWETA SANJAY  GLOBAL EDGE 2.50
9 KAMBLE SANTOSHI SANJAY  GLOBAL EDGE 2.50
10 PACCHA SUMAIYA FARUKH  GLOBAL EDGE 2.50
11 CHILLAL PRIYANKA RAJENDRA  GLOBAL EDGE 2.50
12 SHAIKH SANA JAMAL  GLOBAL EDGE 2.50
13 BARAGALE TRUPTI BHARESHWAR  GLOBAL EDGE 2.50
14 HAVALE PRAVIN MAHAVEER  GLOBAL EDGE 2.50
15 DABADE VINAY KRISHNAT  GLOBAL EDGE 3.50
16 MALI PRITAM KRISHNA  GLOBAL EDGE 3.50
17 DAYAMA KIRTI GIRDHAR  PERSISTENT SYSTEMS 2.80
18 CHHAPARWAL DARSHITA RAJGOPAL  PERSISTENT SYSTEMS 2.80
19 GAT PRADNYA PRAKASH  JADE GLOBAL 2.80
20 BHARADIA HARSHUL BRIJMOHAN  JADE GLOBAL 2.80
21 CHOUGULE PRATIKSHA RAJENDRA  JADE GLOBAL 2.80
22 PATIL MONIKA SURESH  JADE GLOBAL 2.80
23 SHINDE HRISHIKESH RAJENDRA  JADE GLOBAL 2.80
24 KOLI POOJA RAJARAM  L&T Infotech 3.00
25 AWATI POOJA BALASO  BENTELY SYSTEMS 4.00

3. Academic Year 2014-2015

Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Package in Lakhs
1 PATIL AKASH YUVRAJ TCS,PUNE 3.18
2 BUTALE KALYANI SURESH TCS,PUNE 3.18
NAIK RUTA DILIP TCS,PUNE 3.18
4 NADDA JYOTI PAWAN TCS,PUNE 3.18
5 DHOTRE VARSHA ANIL TCS,PUNE 3.18
SALUNKHE SNEHALATA SHIVAJI TCS,PUNE 3.18
KULKARNI TRUPTI MAHADEV TCS,PUNE 3.18
PATIL AMAR BABURAO TCS,PUNE 3.18
KOSHTI AKSHAY DANNAPPA GLOBAL EDGE 2.60
10  MALABADE GANGADHAR KISHOR GLOBAL EDGE 2.60
11 DAYAMA ASHISH KANHAIYALAL GLOBAL EDGE 2.60
12  LOHAR PRIYANKA PRAKASH JADE GLOBAL 2.60
13 PATIL PRIYANKA PRAKASH JADE GLOBAL 2.60
14 VHANKADE SHUBHANGI NARENDRA JADE GLOBAL 2.60
15 KHARAGE SUYOG VIJAYKUMAR JADE GLOBAL 2.60
16  KAMBLE SHURTI POPAT JADE GLOBAL 2.60
17 LATAWADE MANISHA ASHOK ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES 2.60
18 MULLA PINAJ MOULAALI IBM 3.20
19 FARAKATE SONALI MADHUKAR WEBONISE LAB / HARBINGER GROUP 4.30
20 GAT PRIYANKA DEEPAK WEBONISE 4.30
21 PHUNDE RAJASHREE BHIMRAO PERSISTANCE SYSTEMS 3.60 
 4. Academic Year 2013-2014
Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Package in Lakhs
1 CHOUGULE SNEHAL SUDHIR TCS,PUNE 3.18
2 JALAN MUKUND ASHOKKUMAR TCS,PUNE 3.18
CHOUGULE VARSHA DADASO TCS,PUNE 3.18
AJMERA BHAGYASHRI DILIPKUMAR JADE GLOBAL 3.20
5 KAMBLE VARSHA PRAMOD JADE GLOBAL 3.50
SUTAR POOJA PANDIT JADE GLOBAL 2.85
BIRLA ANKUR SHYAMSUNDAR JADE GLOBAL 2.85
BADE SUPRIYA DATTATRAY PSPL, PUNE 2.60
BHOSALE VIJAY ANANDRAO L&T Infotech 3.20
10  KAKANI AKSHAY OMPRAKASH L&T Infotech 3.20
11  SHIRSE SARITA MANOHAR Tech Mahindra 3.20
11  JALAN MUKUND ASHOKKUMAR COGNIZENT 3.50
13  TAMBOLI ASHRAF MAHAMMADGOUS ACTY SYSTEMS 2.60
14  MISAL AKSHAY   SYNTEL 2.90
15  YADAV PRASHANT MARUTI   SYNTEL 2.90 
5. Academic Year 2012-2013
Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Package in Lakhs
1 KANGALE PRIYANKA PRAKASH TCS,PUNE 3.16
2 KATKOL SHASHIKALA UTTAM TCS,PUNE 3.16
KOLE VISHAL VIJAY MIND TREE 3.20
4 JOG AWADHOOT SRIKANT MIND TREE 3.20
5 PAWAR PAVAN MAHADEV PSPL, PUNE 3.50
SHAH ADITYA AVINASH FISERV INDIA LTD 2.85
PATIL SUDHIR SATISH FISERV INDIA LTD 2.85
BAVANNAVAR AMOL GAJANAN ACTY SYSTEMS 2.60
SATHE PRAMIL PRAKASH CMC LTD./IBM 1.80
10  PUJARI PRATHAMESH SHIVAJIRAO IMPACT INFOTECH 1.80
11 KALE POOJA VIJAY CMC LTD / PLC SYSTEMS 2.20
12 BHURE SHIVANAND VENKATRAO IMPACT INFOTECH CMS 1.80
13 KOLAKI RAJU  IMPACT INFOTECH 1.80
14  SOMANATH KAWALSE IMPACT INFOTECH 1.80
15 CHETAN BIKIRE IMPACT INFOTECH 1.80
16 ABHISHEK PATIL IMPACT INFOTECH 1.80
17 SACHIN KARANDE IMPACT INFOTECH 1.80
18  BHURE SHIVANAND VENKATRAO CMC LTD 2.40
19 PUJARI PRATHAMESH SHIVAJIRAO CMC LTD 1.80
20 GADAVE VIDYA BALASO SYNTEL 2.80
21 SATHE PRAMIL PRAKASH IBM 3.50

6. Academic Year 2011-2012  

Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Package in Lakhs
1 ALMALKAR SUPRIYA BALAJI TCS,PUNE 3.16
2 KATRE ASHISH SHRIKANT TCS,PUNE 3.16
PATIL KRUTIKA KAKASAHEB TCS,PUNE 3.16
4 KHAN SALMANKHAN A AJIJ TCS,PUNE 3.16
5 TODAKAR ASHWINI SHIVAJI  TCS,PUNE 3.16
SONIA JASWANTRAJ MEHATA TCS,PUNE 3.16
KHAN SAMEER WALIULLA TCS,PUNE 3.16
TOTALA SHREEGOPAL SAMPATLAL TCS,PUNE 3.16
WADEKAR SWAMINI RAJENDRA TCS,PUNE 3.16
10  POTARE RAVINDRA NARAYANRAO TCS,PUNE 3.16
11  SONI RAHUL RAMAVATAR TCS,PUNE 3.16
12  MUDGAL SOURABH BABURAO TCS,PUNE 3.16
13 JANKAR JASWANDI JAYPRAKASH MIND TREE 3.20
14  LAHOTI MANOHAR MOHANLAL MIND TREE 3.20
15 PATIL POOJA PRAVIN MIND TREE 3.20
16 PATIL ROHIT RAJENDRA MIND TREE 3.20
17 VADGAVE BHUSHAN BALASAHEB MIND TREE 3.20
18  PRASOON ANISHA AMBALAL MIND TREE 3.20
19 TADPELLIWAR MAYUR MADHUKAR MIND TREE 3.20
20 PATIL ROHAN RAJENDRA MIND TREE 3.20
21 DESAI TEJAS RAMESH MIND TREE 3.20
22 HALDANKAR KRISHNANATH R MIND TREE 3.20
23 TOSHNIWAL ADITYA SURESHCHAND CMC Ltd 2.40
24 LOHAR ROHINI PANDURANG JADE GLOBLE 2.40
25 LOKHANDE POOJA MOHAN ACCENTURE 3.34

Copyright © 2016 - All Rights Reserved - DKTES. Website by Rivet Solutions.

Mandatory Disclosures